Distinguished Alumni of IILM

S.no Name Year of Passing Designation Company
1 Abdullah Hameed 2000 Director Sterling Enterprises
2 Abhay Agrahari 2011 Senior Financial Analyst Copal Partners
3 Afshan Shafi 2005 AVP Info Edge India Limited
4 Aman Khandelwal 2011 Asst Director Omega Group of Companies
5 Amandeep Singh Chandhoke 1997 Director Spatial Reforms Interiors
6 Amit Das 2006 Regional Head-Institutions Cocubes.com
7 Amit Mishra 2008 Head Of Sales and Marketing Virtual Space
8 Amit Saneja 1998 Associate Director Learning & Development MTS India
9 Anil Mathew 1997 Director RGP
10 Anirban Mayukh Ghosh 2006 Senior Consultant-Financial Management Advisory KPMG
11 Anuj Mathur 1996 RBS Vice President
12 Arpita Sarkar 2006 Manager-HR Jones Lang LaSalle
13 Azam Khan 2004 COO Maple Foundation
14 Dilip Tak 2005 Director Lakecity InfraProjects Private Limited
15 Gagan Gurli 2007 General Manager Oxford University Press India
16 Hema Pande 2002 Director-HR NIVEA India Private Limited
17 Gaurav Ahuja 2005 Business Head – Asia Pacific GLOBAL AVIATION CO. INC,
18 Isha Gupta 2005 Co-Founder Halabol Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
19 Jatin Verma 2010 Senior Brand Associate Goosebumps Brand Solutions
20 Karan Mehra 2008 GM-Operations Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
21 Keshav Bajaj 2002 Vice President Nibuzz India Pvt Ltd.
22 Manas Ahuja 2007 Director Platonic E-Solutions
23 Mani Kshitiz Gupta 2005 Product Manager Neoteric Informatiqe Limited
24 Manish Kumar 2006 Head-Key Accounts & Operations (North, East & West), TMI Group
25 Mohammad Ejaz Ahmad 1997 Managing Director Business Palace Travels & Tours LLC
26 Mr. Vikram Tewatia 2005 Head-Risk, Credit, Compliance Leaseplan India
27 Nidhi Bulchandani 2008 senior Research Associate Capital IQ
28 Nishit Jain 2004 Country Advisor EFMD
29 Nishit Pandey 2009 Senior Quality Analyst Ameriprise Financial
30 Parag Bhardwaj 2007 Finance Coordinator Agilent Technologies International Pvt. Ltd.
31 Parikshit Prabhakar 2000 Senior Manager- Customer Excellence Stryker
32 Pavneet Chawla 2003 Managing Director Grand Group of Companies
33 Payal Bedi 2005 Educomp AVP – Joint Venture Business Development
34 Pranav Ranjan 2009 City Head Foodpanda (Rocket Internet GmbH)
35 Prateek Dube 1999 Vice President iYogi Technical Services
36 Pulkit Mathur 2007 Group Media Manager Cheil India
37 Puneet Varma 1997 GM-Marketing The Phoenix Mills Ltd
38 Raylin Valles 2003 Creative Director DDB Mudra
39 Sameer Kachru 1999 Director Yes India Hospitality
40 Sameer Punhani 2008 Executive – Project Cashflow Analyst Shriram Piston & Rings
41 Shilpa Srivastava 1998 Director Kanha Food & Traders Pte Ltd
42 Swati Mamgain 2007 Lead Consultant – Strategy & Transformation IBM Global Services
43 Tarun Kant 1997 Vice President – Operations Max Life Insurance
44 vaibhav gupta 2006 Chief Manager The Times group
45 Varun Pahuja 2008 Director Acme Accommodations Pvt. Ltd.
46 Vijay Agarwal 2005 Branch Head -Retail Banking HDFC Bank
47 Vikas Ratra 2001 General Manager-HR PI Industries Ltd
48 Vimal manchanda 2002 Director Rockman Breweries
49 Vineet Chopra 1997 Co-Founder BeyondMoksha
50 Yogesh Setia 1997 Director Lakshmi Embroiders India Pvt ltd

Registration form

for Batch 2016-18